We at White Frangipani Photography, are sensitive to concerns that personal information collected from our customers (you or your) be handled respectfully and appropriately.

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) discloses that the privacy practices for White Frangipani Photography are in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) in Singapore and applies solely to information collected by the website www.whitefrangipaniportraits.com including any related domains and subdomains (the “Site”).

This Policy is intended to notify you of the following:

  • What personally identifiable information White Frangipani Photography collects from you through the Site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  • What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  • How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.
  • Security procedures in place to prevent & protect the misuse of your information.

 

INTERNET TRAFFIC DATA

Internet traffic data includes but is not limited to internet service provider information, collection of IP addresses, entry and exit pages, various operating systems and other such information. We do not collect personally identifying information through this process, and it is used to help analyze user traffic with respect to the services available through White Frangipani Photography to allow for a more customised and enjoyable user experience.

 

COOKIES

We use cookies on this Site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on our visitors’ hard drives to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our Site.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

White Frangipani Photography needs to collect certain information from you (i.e. Identifier Information) in order to allow you to use and access our services, products and materials. Identifier Information is only collected when such information is provided to White Frangipani Photography by yourself via e-mail, by phone, or otherwise through the White Frangipani Photography website pursuant to requesting service.

 

TESTIMONIALS

White Frangipani Photography may display personal testimonials of yours from time to time received via email or as otherwise received from you by White Frangipani Photography. By accepting the Terms of Use which incorporate this Privacy Policy that you may access here, you have given specific consent for White Frangipani Photography to use such personal testimonials. If you would like White Frangipani Photography to remove your testimonials or customer reviews at any point of time, please contact us at info@jwhitefrangipaniporgraits.com and we will do so promptly.

 

INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE, AND SHARING

We are the sole owners of the information collected on the Site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell, rent or otherwise share this information with any other individual or business entity, except as reasonably necessary to provide products, materials, or services to you.

We will use your information to respond to you, and will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship your order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

 

YOUR ACCESS TO AND CONTROL OVER SHARING

You may opt out of any future contacts from us or request that we discontinue the distribution of emails and/or other communications at any time by contacting us at info@whitefrangipani.com.

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

White Frangipani Photography has appropriate procedures in place to prevent unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification and disposal of your personal information. Internal procedures are also put in place requiring our employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

 

THIRD PARTIES

Please be aware that some of our business partners may use cookies or other methods of tracking and targeting use on our site (advertisers, for example). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies and this Privacy Policy does not extend to such third parties. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other Site. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects Identifier Information.

 

SURVEYS & CONTESTS

From time-to-time our site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore whether or not to disclose information sought by such surveys or contests. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as postal code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

 

POLICY ON TELEPHONE NUMBERS REGISTERED WITH THE DNC REGISTRY

Unsolicited telemarketing messages will not be sent to your telephone numbers if they are registered under the Do-Not-Call Registry (“DNC Registry”), unless we have your clear and unambiguous consent to do so. However, we may continue to contact you at the telephone numbers provided to us in the limited circumstances allowed under the DNC Registry even though you have registered these telephone numbers with the DNC Registry. If you do not wish to continue receiving such messages, please email us at info@whitefrangipaniportraits.com

 

UPDATES

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

 

If have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us via email at info@whitefrangipaniportraits.com